Minimum Wages Consultancy Services

Professional Minimum Wages Compliance & Advisory Services

At Alok Consultancy Private Limited, we provide professional Minimum Wages Consultancy Services to help businesses maintain accurate and compliant wage structures in accordance with applicable Central and State Government wage regulations.

We help organizations reduce the risk of non-compliance, wage-related disputes, and penalties by ensuring that employee wages are aligned with the applicable statutory requirements.

Our Minimum Wages Consultancy Services Include
  • Minimum Wages Applicability Assessment
  • Central & State Minimum Wages Guidance
  • Minimum Wage Rate Verification
  • Category/Skill-Wise Wage Classification
  • Unskilled, Semi-Skilled, Skilled & Highly Skilled Wage Assessment
  • Minimum Wages Revision & Implementation Support
  • Salary Structure & Wage Compliance Review
  • Basic Wage & Allowance Structure Assessment
  • VDA / Variable Dearness Allowance Calculation Support
  • Minimum Wages Compliance Audit
  • Payroll & Salary Compliance Verification
  • Wage Register & Documentation Support
  • Assistance with Labour Department Notices
  • Labour Inspection & Compliance Assistance
  • Wage-Related Compliance Advisory
  • Periodic Monitoring of Minimum Wage Notifications

Delhi Minimum Wages – April 2025

The following rates have been reported for the revised minimum wages applicable from 1 April 2025:

CategoryPer MonthPer Day
Unskilled18,456710
Semi-skilled20,371784
Skilled22,411862
Non matriculates20,371784
Matriculates but Not Graduates22,411862
Graduates above24,356937

Haryana Minimum Wages – April 2026

Minimum rates of wages with effect from 1st April, 2026 in respect of all the Employments in the State of Haryana (Basic Minimum Rates of Wages).

CategoryPer MonthPer Day
Unskilled15,220.71585.41
Semi-skilled16,780.74645.41
Skilled18,500.81711.56
Highly Skilled19,425.85747.14

Uttar Pradesh Minimum Wages – April 2026

Minimum Wage Rates for Gautam Buddha Nagar and Ghaziabad Districts (Category-I)

Effective from date 01-04-2026.

CategoryBasic Wage (₹)Variable Dearness Allowance (₹)Total (₹)
Unskilled12,88580513,690
Semi-skilled14,17388615,059
Skilled15,87699216,868
Minimum Wage Rates for Districts having Nagar Nigam (Category-II)
CategoryBasic Wage (₹)Variable Dearness Allowance (₹)Total (₹)
Unskilled12,44176513,006
Semi-skilled13,44684214,306
Skilled15,08294316,025
Minimum Wage Rates for other than Category-I and II Districts (Category-III)
CategoryBasic Wage (₹)Variable Dearness Allowance (₹)Total (₹)
Unskilled11,62972912,356
Semi-skilled12,79179913,490
Skilled14,32889615,224