At Alok Consultancy Private Limited, we provide professional Minimum Wages Consultancy Services to help businesses maintain accurate and compliant wage structures in accordance with applicable Central and State Government wage regulations.
We help organizations reduce the risk of non-compliance, wage-related disputes, and penalties by ensuring that employee wages are aligned with the applicable statutory requirements.
The following rates have been reported for the revised minimum wages applicable from 1 April 2025:
| Category | Per Month | Per Day |
|---|---|---|
| Unskilled | 18,456 | 710 |
| Semi-skilled | 20,371 | 784 |
| Skilled | 22,411 | 862 |
| Non matriculates | 20,371 | 784 |
| Matriculates but Not Graduates | 22,411 | 862 |
| Graduates above | 24,356 | 937 |
Minimum rates of wages with effect from 1st April, 2026 in respect of all the Employments in the State of Haryana (Basic Minimum Rates of Wages).
| Category | Per Month | Per Day |
|---|---|---|
| Unskilled | 15,220.71 | 585.41 |
| Semi-skilled | 16,780.74 | 645.41 |
| Skilled | 18,500.81 | 711.56 |
| Highly Skilled | 19,425.85 | 747.14 |
Minimum Wage Rates for Gautam Buddha Nagar and Ghaziabad Districts (Category-I)
Effective from date 01-04-2026.
| Category | Basic Wage (₹) | Variable Dearness Allowance (₹) | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unskilled | 12,885 | 805 | 13,690 |
| Semi-skilled | 14,173 | 886 | 15,059 |
| Skilled | 15,876 | 992 | 16,868 |
| Category | Basic Wage (₹) | Variable Dearness Allowance (₹) | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unskilled | 12,441 | 765 | 13,006 |
| Semi-skilled | 13,446 | 842 | 14,306 |
| Skilled | 15,082 | 943 | 16,025 |
| Category | Basic Wage (₹) | Variable Dearness Allowance (₹) | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unskilled | 11,629 | 729 | 12,356 |
| Semi-skilled | 12,791 | 799 | 13,490 |
| Skilled | 14,328 | 896 | 15,224 |